Student Alumni Mentorship Portal
Channel i
Register as Mentor
First name
Last name
E-mail
Profile photo
Contact Number
Enrollment Number
Date of Birth
Branch
---------
ACA:Advanced Chemical Analysis(PG)
AGPT:Geophysical Technology(PG)
AHEC:Alternate Hydro Energy Centre(PHD)
AHES:Alternate Hydro Energy Systems(PG)
AR:Architecture and Planning(UG)
ARCD:Architecture Department(PHD)
ASED:Applied Science and Engineering Department(PHD)
BE:M.Tech. Bioprocess Engineering(PG)
BST:Building Technology(PG)
BT:Biotechnology(UG)
BTD:Biotechnology Department(PHD)
BTMS:Biotechnology(PG)
CAG:Control & Guidance(PG)
CAPPD:Computer Aided Process Plant Design(PG)
CCR:CAD,CAM & Robotics(PG)
CDM:Disaster Management and Mitigation(PHD)
CE:Civil Engineering(UG)
CED:Civil Engineering Department(PHD)
CES:Civil Engineering with specialisation in Structures(UG)
CH:Chemical Engineering(UG)
CHCPP:B.Tech. (Chemical Engineering) with M.Tech. (Computer Aided Process Plant Design)(UG)
CHED:Chemical Engineering Department(PHD)
CHH:B. Tech. (Chemical Engineering) and M. Tech. (Hydrocarbon Engineering)(UG)
CHM:Chemical Engineering(PG)
CHMS:Chemistry(PG)
CNT:Centre of Nanotechnology(PHD)
CRE:Corrosion Engineering(PG)
CSAE:Computer Science & Engineering(PG)
CSE:Computer Science and Engineering(UG)
CSEC:Communication Systems (PG)
CSED:Computer Science and Engineering Department(PHD)
CSI:B. Tech. (Computer Science & Engineering) and M. Tech. (Information Technology)(UG)
CT:Centre for Transportation Systems(PHD)
CYD:Chemistry Department(PHD)
DMM:Disaster Mitigation and Management(PG)
DWRD:Water Resources Development(PG)
ECCS:B.Tech (Electronics & Communication) & M.Tech (Communication System)(UG)
ECE:Electronics & Communication Engineering(UG)
ECED:Electronics and Communication Engineering(PHD)
ECW:B. Tech. (Electronics & Communication Engineering) and M. Tech. (Wireless Communication)(UG)
EDPE:Electric Drives and Power Electronics(PG)
EE:Electrical Engineering(UG)
EED:Electrical Engineering Department(PHD)
EEG:Environmental Engineering(PG)
EEIC:IDD B.Tech (Electrical Engineering) and M.Tech (Instrumentation and Control)(UG)
EMRL:Environmental Management of Rivers and Lakes(PG)
EPE:B. Tech. (Electrical Engineering) and M.Tech. (Power Electronics)(UG)
EPH:Engineering Physics(UG)
EQD:Earthquake Department(PHD)
ESD:Earth Sciences Department(PHD)
GE:Geomatics Engineering(PG)
GPT:Geophysical Technology(UG)
GT:Geological Technology(UG)
GTE:Geotechnical Engineering(PG)
GWH:Ground Water Hydrology(PG)
HENG:Hydraulics Engineering(PG)
HSD:Humanities and Social Sciences Department(PHD)
HSEM:Hydroelectric System Engineering and Management(PG)
HY:Hydrology(PG)
HYD:Hydrology Department(PHD)
IFS:Infrastructure Systems(PG)
II:Institute Instrumentation(PHD)
IN:Production and Industrial Engineering(UG)
INCCR:B.Tech(Production and Industrial) and M.Tech (CAD, CAM, and Robotics)(UG)
INM:Industrial Metallurgy(PG)
IPA:Industrial Pollution Abatement(PG)
ISHM:Industrial Safety and Hazards Management(PG)
ISP:Instrumentation and Signal Processing(PG)
IT:Information Technology(PG)
IWM:Irrigation Water Management(PG)
MAD:Mathematics Department(PHD)
MAR:Architecture and Planning(PG)
MBA:Management and Business Administration(PG)
MCA:Master of Computer Application(PG)
MCH:Chemical Engineering(PG)
MDE:Machine Design Engineering(PG)
ME:Mechanical Engineering(UG)
MEC:M.Sc. Economics(PG)
MES:Applied Geology(PG)
MET:B.Tech. (Mechanical Engineering) and M.Tech. (Thermal Engineering)(UG)
MEV:Micro Electronic and VLSI(PG)
MGLT:Geological Technology(PG)
MGPT:Geophysical Technology(PG)
MHY:Hydrology(PG)
MIED:Mechanical and Industrial Engineering (PHD)
MMED:Metallurgical and Materials Engineering(PHD)
MMT:Metallurgy Dual(UG)
MPSE:M.Tech. Polymer Science and Engineering(PG)
MSAM:Applied Mathematics(PG)
MSC:Chemistry(UG)
MSCM:M.Sc. Mathematics(PG)
MSCPH:Physics(PG)
MSD:Management Studies (PHD)
MSIM:M.sc Industrial Mathematics and Informatics(PG)
MSM:Applied Mathematics(UG)
MSP:Physics(UG)
MT:Metallurgical & Materials Engineering(UG)
MURP:Master of Urban and Rural Planning(PG)
NT:Nanotechnology(PG)
PEM:B. Tech. (Process Engineering) and M.B.A.(UG)
PHD:Physics (PHD)
PHM:Materials Engineering(PG)
PHPD:Photonics(PG)
PHT:Photonics(PG)
PISE:Production & Industrial Systems Engineering(PG)
PKG:Packaging Technology(PG)
PP:Pulp & Paper Technology(UG)
PPE:Pulp & Paper Engineering(PG)
PPED:Polymer and Process Engineering Department(PHD)
PS:Polymer Science and Engineering(UG)
PSE:Power System Engineering(PG)
PSEN:Power System Engineering(PG)
PST:Polymer Science and Technology(UG)
PTD:Paper Technology Department(PHD)
RFM:RF and Microwave Engineering(PG)
SAC:System and Control(PG)
SD:Soil Dynamics(PG)
SDV:Semiconductor Design and VLSI Technology(PG)
SE:Structural Engineering(PG)
SMC:System Modelling and Control(PG)
SSEM:Solid State Electronic Materials(PG)
STD:Structural Dynamics(PG)
SVRA:Seismic Vulnerability & Risk Assessment(PG)
SWH:Surface Water Hydrology(PG)
TE:Transportation Engineering(PG)
TEMI:Thermal Engineering(PG)
THME:Thermal Engineering(PHD)
TPH:Civil Engineering with specialisation in Structures(UG)
TSE:Thermal Systems Engineering(PG)
WEMI:Welding Engineering(PG)
WM:Watershed Management(PG)
WRD:Water Resources Development(PG)
WRDMD:Water Resources Development and Management (PHD)
Admission Year
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Year of graduation
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Linkedin
Facebook
Website
Company
Profile
Field of Interest
Branch (Core)
Mathematics
Statistics
Digital Marketing
Commerce
Operations
General Management
Market/Business Research
Psychology
Finance
Marketing
Sales
Data Science
Human Resources
Public Relations
Film Making
Software Development
App Development
General Aptitude
UPSC Entrance Exam Preparation
Research and Development
Password
Minimum 8 characters required
Confirm Password
Captcha